Cinematographer
US & EU Passports
SCARY OR DIE - Scary or Die Prod.
Directors: Michael Emanuel, Bob Badway, Igor Meglic
Producers: Michael Emanuel, Igor Meglic, David Reivers
THE UNINVITED – Canal Street Films
Director: Bob Badway – Producers: Michael Emanuel, Jasper Jan
DUNGEONS & DRAGONS: THE ELEMENTAL MIGHT – Silver Pictures / Warner Bros.
Director: Gerry Lively – Producers: Steve Richards, Wolfgang Esenwein – Executive Producer: Joel Silver
THE LEGEND OF BUTCH & SUNDANCE – Once Upon A Time Films/Viacom- NBC
Director: Sergio Mimica-Gezzan – Producers: Stanley M. Brooks, Greg Gugliotta
THE PENNSYLVANIA MINERS’ STORY (Shared Credit) – Touchstone Television / ABC
Director: David Frankel – Executive Producer: Larry Sanitsky – Producer: Jack Clements
MAYOR OF THE SUNSET STRIP (Shared Credit) – Lakeshore Entertainment
Director: George Hickenlooper – Executive Producer: Donald Zuckerman – Producers: Greg Little, Tommy Perna
GET CARTER (Re-Shoots) – Franchise Pictures / Warner Bros.
Director: Stephen T. Kay – Producers: Mark Canton, Don Carmody
HEARTS OF DARKNESS: A FILMMAKERS APOCALYPSE (Shared Credit) – American Zoetrope
Directors: George Hickenlooper, Eleanor Coppola, Fax Bahr – Producers: Les Mayfield, G. Zaloom
JASON BOURNE - Universal Pictures
Director: Paul Greengrass – 2nd Unit Director: Simon Crane – DP: Barry Ackroyd Producers: Frank Marshall, Greg Goodman
THE HUNTSMAN: WINTER’S WAR - Universal Pictures
Director: Cedric Nicholas-Troyan – 2nd Unit Director: Simon Crane – DP: Phedon Papamichael - Producers: Joe Roth, Sarah Bradshaw
FURIOUS 7 - Universal Pictures
Director: James Wan – 2nd Unit Director: Spiro Razatos – DP: Stephen Windon
Producers: Neal Moritz, Michael Fottrell
CAPTAIN AMERICA: WINTER SOLDIER - Marvel Ent.
Directors: Joe and Anthony Russo – 2nd Unit Director: Spiro Razatos – DP: Trent Opaloch Producer: Louis D’Esposito, Michael Grillo
FAST AND THE FURIOUS 6 - Universal Pictures
Director: Justin Lin – 2nd Unit Director: Spiro Razatos – DP: Stephen Windon
Producers: Neal Moritz
WORLD WAR Z - Plan B Entertainment / Paramount Pictures
Director: Marc Foerster – 2nd Unit Director: Simon Crane – DP: Robert Richardson Producers: Ian Bryce, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner, Brad Pitt
MEN IN BLACK III – Columbia Pictures
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld – 2nd Unit Director: Simon Crane – DP: Bill Pope
Producer: Walter Parks, Laurie MacDonald
CONTRABAND – Universal Pictures
Director: Baltasar Kormakur – 2nd Unit Director: Darrin Prescott – DP: Barry Ackroyd
Producers: Bill Johnson, Mark Wahlberg, Evan Hayes
FAST FIVE – Universal Pictures
Director: Justin Lin – 2nd Unit Director: Spiro Razatos – DP: Stephen Windon
Producers: Neal Moritz, Michael Fottrell
RESIDENT EVIL: AFTERLIFE 3D – Constantin Films
Director: Paul Anderson – 2nd Unit Director: Tony Giglio – DP: Glen MacPherson Producers: Paul Anderson, Jeremy Bolt, Don Carmody
TAKERS – Screen Gems / Sony
Director: John Luessenhop – 2nd Unit Director: Douglas Aarniokoski – DP: Michael Barrett - Producer: Clint Culpepper, Steven Gainor
SALT – Columbia Pictures
Director: Phillip Noyce – 2nd Unit Director: Simon Crane – DP: Robert Elswit
Producer: Lorenzo di Bonaventura
SURROGATES – Touchstone Pictures / Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
Director: Jonathan Mostow – 2nd Unit Director: Simon Crane – DP: Oliver Wood
Producer: David Nicksay, Todd Arnow
STREET FIGHTER: THE LEGEND OF CHUN-LI – Hyde Park Films / 20th Century Fox
Director: Andrzej Bartkowiak – 2nd Unit Director: Dion Lam – DP: Geoff Boyle
Producer: Ashok Armitraj, Patrick Aielo
THE FACTORY – Dark Castle Entertainment / Warner Bros. Pictures
Director: Morgan O’Neill – 2nd Unit Director: Spiro Razatos – DP: Kramer Morgenthau Producer: Joel Silver, Steve Richards, Don Carmody
DEATH RACE – Universal Pictures / Cruise/Wagner Productions
Director: Paul W. Anderson – 2nd Unit Director: Spiro Razatos – DP: Scott Kevan Producer: Jeremy Bolt, P. W. Anderson
BOURNE ULTIMATUM (New York) – Universal Pictures
Director: Paul Greengrass – 2nd Unit Director: Dan Bradley – DP: Oliver Wood
Producers: Frank Marshall, Patrick Crowley
RUSH HOUR 3 – New Line Cinema
Director: Brett Rattner – 2nd Unit Director: Conrad Palmisano– DP: Jim Muro
Producers: Andrew Z. Davis, Jay Stern
VANTAGE POINT – Original Film /Columbia Pictures
Director: Pete Travis – 2nd Unit Director: Spiro Razatos – DP: Amir M. Mokri
Producers: Callum Greene, Andrea Giannetti, Tania Landau, Neal Moritz
RESIDENT EVIL: EXTINCTION – Screen Gems
Director: Russell Mulcahy – 2nd Unit Director: Douglas Aarniokoski – DP: David Johnson
Executive Producer: Samuel Hadida – Producers: Paul Anderson, Jeremy Bolt
DRILLBIT TAYLOR – Paramount Pictures
Director: Steven Brill – 2nd Unit Director: Jack Gill – DP: Fred Murphy
Executive Producer: Richard Vane – Producers: Judd Apatow, Susan Arnold, Donna Roth
NORBIT – DreamWorks
Director: Brian Robbins – 2nd Unit Director: Andy Gill – 1st Unit DP: J. Clark Mathis Producers: John Davis, Eddie Murphy, Michael Tollin
TALLADEGA NIGHTS: THE BALLAD OF RICKY BOBBY – Columbia Pictures
Director: Adam McKay – 2nd Unit Director: Spiro Razatos – DP: Oliver Wood
Executive Producers: David Householter, Matthew Tolmach – Producer: Judd Apatow
YOU, ME AND DUPREE – Universal Pictures
Director: Anthony Russo – 2nd Unit Director: Adam Davidson – DP: Charles Minsky Executive Producer: Mike Fottrell
HERBIE: FULLY LOADED (Shared Credit) – Robert Simonds Company / Walt Disney Pictures
Director: Angela Robinson – 2nd Unit Director: Spiro Razatos – DP: Greg Gardiner Executive Producer: Mike Fottrell
RESIDENT EVIL: APOCALYPSE – Constantine Film Production / Impact Pictures / Sony Pictures
Director: Alexander Witt – 2nd Unit Director: Spiro Razatos – DP: Derek Rogers & Christian Sebaldt
Producer: Jeremy Bolt, Don Carmody, Paul W. S. Anderson, Robert Kulzer
FAT ALBERT – Davis Entertainment / 20th Century Fox
Director: Joel Zwick – 2nd Unit Director: Buck McDancer – DP: Paul Elliot
Producer: John Davis – Co-Producer: Jeffrey Stott
GOTHIKA – Dark Castle Entertainment / Warner Bros. / Columbia Pictures
Director: Mathieu Kassovitz – 2nd Unit Director: Spiro Razatos – DP: Matthew Libatique Producer: Steve Richards, Don Carmody
TRAINING DAY (Shared Credit) – Warner Bros.
Director: Antoine Fuqua – 2nd Unit Director: Kenny Bates – DP: Mauro Fiore
Producer: Don Carmody
DRIVEN – Franchise Pictures / Warner Bros.
Director: Renny Harlin – 2nd Unit Director: Spiro Razatos – DP: Mauro Fiore
Producer: Don Carmody